Loading

Back to top

2021/2022 Board of Directors

Chairman of the Board & Campdraft Convenor

Lorna Fanning

P: 07 4661 5185
M: 0429 723 007
E: loriwood.ash@bigpond.com
Allocated Branches
  • Balonne
  • Chinchilla
  • Darling Downs
  • Eastern Downs
  • East Moreton
  • Toowoomba & District
  • West Morton

Senior Vice Chair & Stud Book Convenor, Member of Events & Youth Committees

Brett Welsh

M: 0429 120 874
E: allstarshorses@bigpond.com
Allocated Branches
  • Beaudesert
  • Calllide Dawson
  • Central & North Burnett
  • Central Western QLD
  • Gympie
  • Maranoa
  • South Burnett
  • Leichhardt

Junior Vice Chair, ASHLA & Member Service Convenor, Member of Events, Finance & International Committees

Jenny Petrich

M: 0429 333 131
E: jennypetrich@bigpond.com
Allocated Branches
  • Central Highlands
  • Charters Towers
  • Central QLD
  • Cape York & Tablelands
  • Far North QLD
  • Hinchinbrook
  • Mackay & District
  • Whitsunday
  • Northern Territory

Treasurer & Finance Convenor, Member of Stud Book Committee

Darren de Jong

M: 0428 342 249
E: ophirstud@hotmail.com
Allocated Branches
  • Northern
  • Lachlan
  • North West
  • Country of Cumberland
  • Eastern

Youth Convenor & Member of Stud Book, Events & Finance Committees

David Nash

M: 0419 342 818
E: dnash@ker.com
Allocated Branches
  • East Gippsland
  • Goulburn/Murray
  • West Gippsland
  • Tasmania

Events Convenor & Member of Member Services, Finance & Youth Committees

David Ricketts

M: 0429 494 526
E: dricketts76@bigpond.com
Allocated Branches
  • Far North Coast
  • Gloucester
  • Mid North Coast
  • New England
  • Border

International & Polocrosse Convenor, Member of Stud Book, Member Services & Youth Committees

Sara Grills

M: 0427 002 926
E: sara@berragoon.com
Allocated Branches
  • Monaro
  • Riverina
  • South Coast
  • Moss Vale
  • Southern Highlands
  • International - New Zealand & USA

50th Anniversary Convenor & Member of Stud Book, Events & Youth Committees

Barry Moore

M: 0428 288 695
E: barryjmoore75@gmail.com
Allocated Branches
  • Hunter
  • Broken Hill
  • Central Tableland
  • Central West
  • Western

Member of Stud Book, Events & Member Services Committees

Lance Butcher

M: 0428 955 865
E: lance.butcher8@bigpond.com
Allocated Branches
  • Central WA
  • Great Southern
  • South West
  • Mid West

Member of Events, International & Youth Committees

Brendan Mills

M: 0407 041 705
E: bmills@kellysgroup.com.au
Allocated Branches
  • Central Victoria
  • Deniliquin
  • Western Victoria
  • South East SA