Coming Events - All Events

| All Events |
Australia - ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA
United States of America - All
New Zealand - All



Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth


Events for 2019

19 - 21 JUL
QLD Whitsunday Branch ASHS Campdraft
Proserpine Showgrounds, Jupp Street, Proserpine
Hannah Trimble 0427 605 311, hannahdarryl@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 12pm
19 - 21 JUL
QLD Callide Dawson Branch Show, Challenges & Campdraft
Rolleston Sports Grounds, Aerodrome Road, Rolleston, QLD
Loretta Smith: cowpatpastoral1@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
Click here for additional information
20 JUL WA South West WA Branch Busy Bee & General Riding
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher, 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 8:00am
27 Jul 
NSW Eastern Branch Winter Woolies
Alexander Park, 1445 Richardson Road, Salt Ash, NSW 
Rob Sharp robsharp63@gmail.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
27 - 28 JUL QLD Central Queensland Branch Working Horse Challenge
Ridgelands Rodeo & Campdraft Grounds, Ridgelands Road, Ridgelands, QLD
Katrina Preston torina97@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
27 - 28 JUL
QLD Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Gatton UQ Gatton 
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
NEW DATES - Was scheduled for 6 - 7 APR 2019

27 - 28 JUL


NSW Deniliquin Branch Mat Holz Clinic
Pretty Pine Recreation Reserve, Cobb Highway, via Deniliquin
Lindy Weller, denibranch@outlook.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
27 - 28 JUL

NSW Northern Branch Youth School
Manilla Showground, Manilla, NSW
Kathy de Jong, 0429 663 434
Event Commencing: 8:30am
3 - 4 AUG

QLD Gympie Branch Futurity & Challenge
Kilkivan Showgrounds, 88 Mudlo Road, Kilkivan, QLD
Josie Perrett josieperrett@hotmail.com
Event Commencing: 7:00am
3 - 4 AUG

NSW Eastern Branch Come & Try Day
245 Monkleys Road, Millers Forest, NSW
Miranda O’Brien, 0437 255 972, miranda.obrien@hotmail.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
4 AUG WA Mid West WA Branch Bushman’s Gymkhana
Moonyoonooka Pony Club, Bernie Clune Drive, Geraldton WA
Susan Seaward, 0468 382 717
Event Commencing: 9:00am
9 - 11 AUG
NSW

County of Cumberland Branch Horsemanship Clinic
Clinic Guest Coach Teena Bridge
Londonderry Pony Club Grounds, 905 Londonderry Road. Londonderry, NSW
Michelle Banning mbanning@stsm.com.au
Event Commencing: 8:00am

10 AUG VIC West Gippsland Branch Open Hack Challenge
Cannibal Creek Reserve, Garfield North, Garfield
Michelle Gilham 0408 033 088
Event Commencing: 9:00am
10 - 11 AUG

NSW Goulburn Murray Jay Charnock Clinic
Holbrook Equine Centre, Racecourse Road, Holbrook, NSW
Fiona Gordon, 0410 231 140
Event Commencing: 8.30 am
17 AUG WA South West WA Branch The Basics of Jumping
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, 66 Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher, lance.buther8@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
17 - 18 AUG QLD Cape York & Tablelands Branch Challenge
Kerribee Park Rodeo Grounds, Mareeba, QLD
Alisa O’Connor alisaoconnor03@gmail.com
Event Commencing:7:00am
24 AUG ACT Southern Highlands Branch Training Day
Walgrove Ranch, Walgrove Road, off Yass River Road, Yass, NSW
Michelle Gilbey, 0403 973 642
Event Commencing: 9:00am
24 - 25 AUG
NT Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Katherine, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
24 – 25 AUG
QLD Queensland State Show hosted by South Queensland Management Council
Nanango Showgrounds, Cairns Street, Nanango, QLD
Lorna Fanning 0429 723 007 or loriwood.ash@bigpond.com 
Event Commencing: 8:00am
24 – 25 AUG

NSW New England Branch Challenge
Guyra Showground, Guyra, NSW
Brendan Shearer, 0431 567 222
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click here for additional information
24-25 AUG

NSW Goulburn Murray Mat Holz Campdraft Clinic
Holbrook Equine Centre, Racecourse Road, Holbrook, NSW
Fiona Gordon, 0410 231 140
Event Commencing: 8.30 am
25 AUG QLD Leichhardt Branch Dressage Series Event 3
Theodore Showgrounds, 127 The Boulevard, Theodore, QLD
Judi Powell 0427 490 157
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click here for additional information
30 AUG – 1 SEP QLD Hichinbrook Branch Tully Campdraft
Tully Showgrounds, Butler Street, Tully, QLD
Belinda Slater, 0459 966 501
Event Commencing: 12pm
6 – 7 SEP WA South West WA Branch Stockman’s Challenge Have a Go Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, 66 Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher, lance.butcher8@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 7.00am
7 SEP 
NSW Gloucester Branch Led & Performance Show & Challenge
Gloucester Showgrounds, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW 
Kylie Blanch 0400 603 756
Event Commencing: 7:30am
7 – 8 SEP
QLD Leichhardt Branch Challenge & Futurity
Theodore Showgrounds, 127 The Boulevard, Theodore, QLD
Judi Powell 0427 490 157
NEW DATES - Was scheduled for 14 - 15 SEP 2019
Click here for additional information
7 - 8 SEP
NSW Hunter Branch Annual Show –rescheduled from March
Merriwa Showgrounds, Dutton Street, Merriwa, NSW 
Peter Cutler 0428 108 284
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click here for additional information
14 - 15 SEP
NSW Far North Coast Branch Show
Bangalow Showgrounds, Market Street, Bangalow, NSW
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
14 - 15 SEP
NSW Riverina Branch Annual Show and Challenge
West Wyalong Showgrounds, West Wyalong, NSW
Rebecca Stewart 0427 955 288
Event Commencing: 7:00am
21 – 22 SEP
NSW Northern Branch Annual Show
Gunnedah Showgrounds, Oxley Highway, Gunnedah, NSW
Ros Waller 0428 131 206
Event Commencing: 8:30am
21- 22 SEP
QLD Toowoomba & District Branch 2019 Annual Futurity, Maturity, Challenges & Campdraft
Pittsworth Showgrounds, Railway Street, Pittsworth, QLD
Beth Newton toowoombaash@gmail.com
Event Commencing: 7:30am
21- 22  SEP WA South West WA Branch Horsemanship & Campdraft Clinic with guest coach Greg 
Angilley
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, 66 Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher, lance.butcher8@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8.00am
22 SEP WA Central Branch Show & Gymkhana
Murray Regional Equestrian Centre
Sue Maughan, centralwaashs@gmail.com  0423 559 537
Event Commencing: 8:00am
27- 28  SEP WA South West WA Branch Horsemanship & Campdraft Clinic with guest coach Greg 
Angilley
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, 66 Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher, lance.butcher8@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8.00am
28 SEP
QLD Central Queensland Branch Show
Mt Morgan Showgrounds, Showgrounds Road, Mt Morgan, QLD
Shannon Hutchinson 0418 779 294
Event Commencing: 8:00am
28 – 30 SEP
NSW Hunter Branch & Merriwa Pony Club Youth Camp will be held in conjunction with Merriwa Pony Club 
Merriwa Showgrounds, Dutton Street, Merriwa, NSW
Peter Cutler 0428 108 284
Event Commencing: 8:00am
NEW DATES – was scheduled for 1-3 OCT 2019
5 - 6 OCT
NSW Eastern Branch Performance and Breeders Championships
Gresford Showgrounds, Park Street, Gresford, NSW
Rob Sharp 0419 211 979
Event Commencing: 7:30am
5 - 7 OCT
QLD Leichhardt Branch Horsemanship Clinic with guest coach Maryanne Gough
Theodore Showgrounds, 127 The Boulevard, Theodore, QLD
Judi Powell 0427 490 157
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click here for additional information
12 - 13 OCT
NSW NSW Management Council Breeders Championships
TBA
Louise Best louisebest23@outlook.com
Event Commencing: 7.30am
19 - 20 OCT
NSW Eurobodalla Hack and ASH Show (Not branch affiliated)
Moruya Showgrounds, Albert Street, Moruya, NSW
Dalys Whipp dal.matt@hotmail.com
19 - 20 OCT
NSW County of Cumberland Branch Annual Branch Show
Hawkesbury Showgrounds, Racecourse Road, Clarendon, NSW
Michelle Banning mbanning@stsm.com.au
Event Commencing: 7:00am
26 - 27 OCT
VIC Central Victorian Branch Show 2019
Elmore Events Centre, Elmore, VIC
Joy Bird joymbird@gmail.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
26 - 27 OCT
NSW Southern Highlands Branch Annual Show
Gunning Showgrounds, Lerida Street, Gunning, NSW
Michelle Gilbey 0403 973 642
Event Commencing: 8:00am
2 - 3 NOV
NSW Central West Branch Show, Challenges & Campdraft
Cumnock Showgrounds, Baldry Road, Cumnock, NSW
Kayley Boyd 0407 230 709
Event Commencing: 9:00am
2 - 3 NOV
NSW South Coast Branch Championships
Milton Showgrounds, 107 Croobyar Road, Milton, NSW
Deborah Morley 0408 021 009
Event Commencing: 8:00am
3 NOV
NSW Tocal College Approved ASH Sale
Tocal College, Paterson, NSW
Agent – Bowe & Lidbury, Greg Lidbury (02) 4932 7066
9 NOV
WA Great Southern Branch Training Day
Mount Barker Equestrian Facility, McDonald Avenue, Mount Barker, WA
Ros McKinven 0417 992 606
Event Commencing: 9.00am
9-10 NOV
NSW Deniliquin Branch Annual Show
Pretty Pine Recreation Reserve, Cobb Hwy, Pretty Pine, NSW
Lindy Weller denibranch@outlook.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
CANCELLED
16-17 NOV
NSW Central Tablelands Branch, Branch Show
Gulgong Showground, Grevillia Street, Gulgong, NSW
Louise Best louisebest23@outlook.com
Event Commencing: 7.30am
16 – 17 NOV
NSW 2019 Moss Vale Branch Show  
Moss Vale Showgrounds, 16 Illawarra Highway, Moss Vale, NSW
Kate Powell 0414 236 331
Event Commencing: 8:00am
17 NOV
SA South East of SA Branch Branch Show & Penthalon
Penola Pony Club, Old Penola Station Road, Penola SA
Alison Gordon 0434 962 028
Event Commencing: 8.00am
23- 24 NOV
VIC Western Vic Branch Branch Show
Hexham Recreation Reserve, 1323 Hamilton Highway, Hexham VIC
Ashleigh Carrigan-Walsh, 0437 567 635
Event Commencing: 8:00am
29 NOV – 1 DEC 
QLD 45th Annual Dalby ASH Approved Sale including
Dalby Sale Incentive Campdraft & Challenge
Dalby Show Grounds, 59 Nicholson Street, Dalby, QLD
Agent - Ray White Dalby, (07) 4669 6598
14 -15 DEC
WA Central WA Branch Youth Camp
Murray Regional Equestrian Centre, Murray Street, Coolup, WA
Sue Maughan, 0423 559 537
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Events for 2020    
11 JAN
WA Great Southern Branch Youth Campdraft Training Day
Mount Barker Equestrian Facility, McDonald Avenue, Mount Barker, WA
Ros McKinven 0417 992 606
Event Commencing: 9.00am
7-8 MAR

NSW Hunter Branch ASH Annual Show
TBA
Peter Cutler, 0428 108 284
Event Commencing: 7.30am
28 – 29 MAR

NSW Border Branch  Challenge
Delungra Recreation Ground,NSW
Alison Spencer, borderbranchashs@gmail.com
Event Commencing: 9:00am