Coming Events - All Events

| All Events |
Australia - ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA
United States of America - All
New Zealand - All



Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth


Events for 2019

24 - 27 JAN
SA Far North Coast Branch Horsemanship Clinic - Adult 2 Days, Youth 2 Days 
Hawthorne Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW 
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
25 - 27 JAN
VIC West Gippsland Branch Annual Show & Challenge
Trafalgar Equestrian Reserve, Reserve Road, Trafalgar, VIC
Kym Robinson 0409 923 396
Event Commencing: 10:300am
2 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
2 - 3 FEB
SA South East of South Australia Branch Futurity, Maturity & Challenge
Lucindale Campdraft Arena, Park Drive, Lucindale, SA 
Alison Gordon 0434 962 028
Event Commencing: 8:00am
2 - 3 FEB
QLD West Moreton Branch Youth & Encouragement Training / Hack Clinic
Rosewood Showgrounds, 1 Railway Street, Rosewood, QLD 
Roslyn Heyze 0458 441 923
Event Commencing: 7:00am
3 FEB NSW Gloucester Branch Leisure Ride
Gloucester Showgrounds, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Kylie Blanch 0400 603 756
Event Commencing: 9:00am
9 FEB
VIC Barastoc Horse of the Year
ASHS Ring hosted by Victorian Management Council
Werribee Park National Equestrian Centre, 170 K Road, Werribee South, VIC 
Emma Nash 0412 670 430
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click to download a Programme
Click to download an Entry Form
9 - 10 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Days
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
9 - 10 FEB
WA Great Southern Branch Young Horse & NACA Practise Day
Frost Oval, Mount Barker, WA 
Jodie Elson 0429 471 163
Event Commencing: 7:00am

16 - 17 FEB

VIC Victorian State Championships conducted by VIC State Management Council
Elmore Equestrian Park, 48 Rosaia Road, Elmore, VIC
Emma Nash 0412 670 430
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click to download a Programme
21 - 24 FEB NSW King of the Ranges Stockman’s Challenge
Rosedale Complex, Rosella Street, Murrurundi, NSW
Click for more information
23 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
23 - 24 FEB WA Central WA Branch ASHS Challenge
Murray Regional Equestrian Centre, Murray Street, Coolup, WA
Sue Maughan 0423 559 537
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
28 FEB -
9 MAR
NSW 2019 Australian Stock Horse Society National Show
AELEC, 503 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, NSW
Mel Gorton 0467 451 123
Show Nominations: Open 9am, Tuesday 20th November 2018;
Close Midnight Tuesday 4th December 2018
Stabling and Camping Bookings: Open Monday 26th November 2018
Campdraft Nominations: Open 9am, Tuesday 2nd January 2019;
Close midnight Friday 18th January 2019
www.ashsnationals.com.au
2 MAR
NSW 2019 Fountain of Youth Sale - National Yearling & 2yr Old Sale
Held in conjunction with the ASHS National Show

AELEC, 503 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, NSW
Sale Nominations: NOW OPEN closing midnight Thursday, 29th November 2018
www.ashsnationals.com.au/foy-sale
16 - 17 MAR
NSW New England Branch Show
Guyra Showgrounds, 27 Marne Street, Guyra, NSW
Brendan Shearer 0431 567 222
22 - 24 MAR
QLD Balonne Branch Campdraft and Show
Including Balonne Branch Approved ASH Sale

St George Showgrounds, Victoria Street, St George, QLD
John Lyons (07) 4625 7522
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
23 MAR
QLD Balonne Branch Approved ASH Sale
St George Showgrounds, Victoria Street, St George, QLD
Horse Enquiries: John Lyons (07) 4625 7522
30 - 31 MAR
NSW Border Branch Challenge
Delungra Recreation Grounds, Inverell Road, Delungra, NSW
Caitlin Eather 0423 041 196
Event Commencing: 8:00am
30 - 31 MAR
NSW Hunter Branch Annual Show
Merriwa Showgrounds, Merriwa, NSW 
Peter Cutler 0428 108 284
Event Commencing: 8:00am
NEW DATES - Was scheduled for 23rd - 24th March 2019
4 - 7 APR NSW Man from Snowy River Stockman’s Challenge
Showground Drive, Corryong, VIC
Click for more information
6 - 7 APR
WA Russell Brown Memorial Challenge & Campdraft
hosted by Great Southern Branch

Frost Park, McDonald Avenue, Mt Barker, WA
Liz Frusher 0488 453 075
Event Commencing: 9:00am
6 - 7 APR
QLD Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Brisbane Area, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
13 - 14 APR
QLD West Moreton Branch Annual Futurities, Maturity & Challenges
Esk Showgrounds, 40 Esk Hampton Road, Esk, QLD
Roslyn Heyze 0458 441 923
Event Commencing: 7:00am
EXTRA DAY ADDED
20 - 21 APR
QLD East Moreton Branch 26th Annual Futurity, Maturity and Challenges
Kilcoy Showgrounds, 26 Showgrounds Road, Woolmar, QLD
Gillian Adrian 0419 760 640
Event Commencing: 7:30am
20 - 21 APR
WA South West WA Branch Practice Days
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
22 - 28 APR QLD Adina Polocrosse World Cup
Morgan Park, Old Stanthorpe Road, Warwick, QLD
Click for more information
26 - 28 APR
NSW Central Tablelands Branch Youth Horsemanship Clinic
Gulgong Showgrounds, Grevillia Street, Gulgong, NSW
Louise Best louisebest23@outlook.com or 0409 209 061
Event Commencing: 8:00am
4 - 5 MAY
NSW Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Tamworth, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
18 - 19 MAY
NSW Far North Coast Branch Challenge & Campdraft
Hawthorne Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
25 - 26 MAY
QLD Eastern Downs Branch Annual Futurities, Maturity, Challenges & Campdraft 
Allora Showgrounds, Darling Street, Allora, QLD 
Shelly Barnett (07) 4666 6200
Event Commencing: 7:00am

7 - 10 JUN

NSW Moss Vale Branch Youth Camp
Camden Bicentennial Park, Sheathers Lane, Camden, NSW
Kate Powell 0414 236 331
Event Commencing: 8:00am
15 - 16 JUN
VIC/SA Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Victoria or South Australia, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
6 - 7 JUL
QLD Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Rockhampton Area, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
19 - 21 JUL
QLD Callide Dawson Branch Show, Challenges & Campdraft
Rolleston Sports Grounds, Aerodrome Road, Rolleston, QLD
Loretta Smith: cowpatpastoral1@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
27 - 28 JUL QLD Central Queensland Branch Working Horse Challenge
Ridgelands Rodeo & Campdraft Grounds, Ridgelands Road, Ridgelands, QLD
Katrina Preston torina97@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
24 - 25 AUG
NT Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Katherine, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
14 - 15 SEP
NSW Far North Coast Branch Show
Bangalow Showgrounds, Market Street, Bangalow, NSW
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
28 - 30 SEP
QLD Leichhardt Branch Challenge & Futurity
Theodore Showgrounds, 127 The Boulevard, Theodore, QLD
Judi Powell 0427 490 157
26 - 27 OCT
NSW Southern Highlands Branch Annual Show
Gunning Showgrounds, Lerida Street, Gunning, NSW
Michelle Gilbey 0403 973 642
Event Commencing: 8:00am
2 - 3 NOV
NSW South Coast Branch Championships
Milton Showgrounds, 107 Croobyar Road, Milton, NSW
Deborah Morley 0408 021 009
Event Commencing: 8:00am