Coming Events - All Events

| All Events |
Australia - ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA
United States of America - All
New Zealand - All



Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth


Events for 2018

15 - 16 DEC

WA Central WA Branch Youth Camp & Youth Challenge
Murray Equestrian Centre, Murray Street, Coolup, WA 
Louise Richards 0448 173 477
Event Commencing: 9:00am
15 - 16 DEC
VIC East Gippsland Branch Show & Challenge
Bairnsdale Pony Club & ASH Grounds, Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC 
Peta Jewell 0418 814 952 or (03) 5633 2533
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click to download a Programme and to enter the event.

 

Events for 2019

2 - 4 JAN
WA Great Southern Branch Youth Camp
Frost Oval, Mt Barker, WA
Claire Hutton 0427 519 939
Event Commencing: 9:00am
3 - 6 JAN
NSW Central West Branch Annual Youth Camp
Cumnock Showgrounds, Baldry Road, Cumnock, NSW
Kayley Boyd 0407 230 709
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to download an Entry Form.
Click to download Camp Guidelines.
10 - 14 JAN
WA South West WA Branch Horsemanship Clinic with guest Coach, Maryanne Gough
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:00am
13 JAN
WA Great Southern Branch Training Day
Mount Barker Equine Facility, McDonald Avenue, Mt Barker, WA
Ros McKinven 0417 992 606
Event Commencing: 8:30am
19 JAN
QLD East Moreton Branch Training Day
Woodford Showgrounds, 2 Neurum Road, Woodford, QLD 
Gillian Adrian 0419 760 640
Event Commencing: 8:00am
19 JAN
QLD Toowoomba & District Branch Training Day
Cambooya Recreation Grounds, Cambooya Connection Road, Cambooya, QLD
Hugh Daley 0488 700 843
Event Commencing: 7:00am
19 - 20 JAN WA South West Branch Challenge
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Ruve Tyler 0427 283 027
Event Commencing: 12:00pm

19 - 20 JAN

QLD Central Queensland Branch Youth Horsemanship Clinic
Dingo Campdraft Arena, Normanby Street, Dingo, QLD
Katrina Preston 0427 581 771
Event Commencing: 8:00am
24 - 27 JAN
SA Far North Coast Branch Horsemanship Clinic - Adult 2 Days, Youth 2 Days 
Hawthorne Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW 
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
25 - 27 JAN
VIC West Gippsland Branch Annual Show & Challenge
Trafalgar Equestrian Reserve, Reserve Road, Trafalgar, VIC
Kym Robinson 0409 923 396
Event Commencing: 10:300am
2 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
2 - 3 FEB
SA South East of South Australia Branch Futurity, Maturity & Challenge
Lucindale Campdraft Arena, Park Drive, Lucindale, SA 
Alison Gordon 0434 962 028
Event Commencing: 8:00am
9 FEB
VIC Barastoc Horse of the Year
ASHS Ring hosted by Victorian Management Council
Werribee Park National Equestrian Centre, 170 K Road, Werribee South, VIC 
Emma Nash 0412 670 430
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click to download a Programme
Click to download an Entry Form
9 - 10 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Days
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
9 - 10 FEB
WA Great Southern Branch Young Horse & NACA Practise Day
Frost Oval, Mount Barker, WA 
Jodie Elson 0429 471 163
Event Commencing: 7:00am

16 - 17 FEB

VIC Victorian State Championships conducted by VIC State Management Council
Elmore Equestrian Park, 48 Rosaia Road, Elmore, VIC
Emma Nash 0412 670 430
Event Commencing: 7:30am
23 FEB
WA South West WA Branch Practice Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
23 - 24 FEB WA Central WA Branch ASHS Challenge
Murray Regional Equestrian Centre, Murray Street, Coolup, WA
Sue Maughan 0423 559 537
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
28 FEB -
9 MAR
NSW 2019 Australian Stock Horse Society National Show
AELEC, 503 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, NSW
Mel Gorton 0467 451 123
Show Nominations: Open 9am, Tuesday 20th November 2018;
Close Midnight Tuesday 4th December 2018
Stabling and Camping Bookings: Open Monday 26th November 2018
Campdraft Nominations: Open 9am, Tuesday 2nd January 2019;
Close midnight Friday 18th January 2019
www.ashsnationals.com.au
2 MAR
NSW 2019 Fountain of Youth Sale - National Yearling & 2yr Old Sale
Held in conjunction with the ASHS National Show

AELEC, 503 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, NSW
Sale Nominations: NOW OPEN closing midnight Thursday, 29th November 2018
www.ashsnationals.com.au/foy-sale
16 - 17 MAR
NSW New England Branch Show
Guyra Showgrounds, 27 Marne Street, Guyra, NSW
Brendan Shearer 0431 567 222
22 - 24 MAR
QLD Balonne Branch Campdraft and Show
Including Balonne Branch Approved ASH Sale

St George Showgrounds, Victoria Street, St George, QLD
John Lyons (07) 4625 7522
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
23 MAR
QLD Balonne Branch Approved ASH Sale
St George Showgrounds, Victoria Street, St George, QLD
Horse Enquiries: John Lyons (07) 4625 7522
30 - 31 MAR
NSW Border Branch Challenge
Delungra Recreation Grounds, Inverell Road, Delungra, NSW
Caitlin Eather 0423 041 196
Event Commencing: 8:00am
30 - 31 MAR
NSW Hunter Branch Annual Show
Merriwa Showgrounds, Merriwa, NSW 
Peter Cutler 0428 108 284
Event Commencing: 8:00am
NEW DATES - Was scheduled for 23rd - 24th March 2019
6 - 7 APR
WA Russell Brown Memorial Challenge & Campdraft
hosted by Great Southern Branch

Frost Park, McDonald Avenue, Mt Barker, WA
Liz Frusher 0488 453 075
Event Commencing: 9:00am
6 - 7 APR
QLD Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Brisbane Area, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
13 APR
QLD West Moreton Branch Annual Futurities, Maturity & Challenges
Esk Showgrounds, 40 Esk Hampton Road, Esk, QLD 
Roslyn Heyze 0458 441 923
Event Commencing: 7:00am
20 - 21 APR
WA South West WA Branch Practice Days
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA 
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
4 - 5 MAY
NSW Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Tamworth, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
18 - 19 MAY
NSW Far North Coast Branch Challenge & Campdraft
Hawthorne Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
25 - 26 MAY
QLD Eastern Downs Branch Annual Futurities, Maturity, Challenges & Campdraft 
Allora Showgrounds, Darling Street, Allora, QLD 
Shelly Barnett (07) 4666 6200
Event Commencing: 7:00am

7 - 10 JUN

NSW Moss Vale Branch Youth Camp
Camden Bicentennial Park, Sheathers Lane, Camden, NSW
Kate Powell 0414 236 331
Event Commencing: 8:00am
15 - 16 JUN
VIC/SA Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Victoria or South Australia, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
6 - 7 JUL
QLD Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Rockhampton Area, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
19 - 21 JUL
QLD Callide Dawson Branch Show, Challenges & Campdraft
Rolleston Sports Grounds, Aerodrome Road, Rolleston, QLD
Loretta Smith: cowpatpastoral1@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
27 - 28 JUL QLD Central Queensland Branch Working Horse Challenge
Ridgelands Rodeo & Campdraft Grounds, Ridgelands Road, Ridgelands, QLD
Katrina Preston torina97@bigpond.com
Event Commencing: 8:00am
24 - 25 AUG
NT Level 1 & Refreshers Judges’ Workshop
Katherine, Location TBA
Events Marketing Department 02 6545 1122
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to complete a Level 1 Application Form
Click to complete a Refresher Application Form
14 - 15 SEP
NSW Far North Coast Branch Show
Bangalow Showgrounds, Market Street, Bangalow, NSW
Jessica Ricketts 0418 437 276
Event Commencing: 8:00am
28 - 30 SEP
QLD Leichhardt Branch Challenge & Futurity
Theodore Showgrounds, 127 The Boulevard, Theodore, QLD
Judi Powell 0427 490 157