Coming Events - Queensland

| All Events |
Australia - ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA
United States of America - All
New Zealand - All


Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth

Events for 2018

21 - 22 JUL
QLD Queensland State Show conducted by QLD State Management Council
Dalby Showgrounds, 59 Nicholson Street, Dalby, QLD
Lorna Fanning 0429 723 007
Event Commencing: 7:00am
Click to download a Programme
Click to download a Biosecurity Form
26 - 29 JUL QLD Eureka Creek Campdraft
Eureka Creek Station, 13km West of Dimbulah, QLD
Tammy Sivyer 0488 927 333
Event Commencing: 6:00pm
Click to download a Programme
27 - 29 JUL

QLD Callide/Dawson Branch Show, Challenges & Campdraft
Rolleston Sports Grounds, Aerodrome Road, Rolleston, QLD
Loretta Smith 07 4996 1508
Event Commencing: 3:00pm
Click to download a Programme
Click to download a Nomination Form
28 - 29 JUL
QLD Central Queensland Branch Stockmans Challenge & Show
Ridgelands Showgrounds, Ridgelands via Rockhampton, QLD
Katrina Preston 0427 581 771
Event Commencing: 8:00am
3 - 5 AUG
QLD Mackay & District Branch Nebo Spring Spectacular
Nebo Showgrounds, Bowen Street, Nebo, QLD
Karyn Yates 0402 249 105 or (02) 4956 8397
Event Commencing: 7:30am
4 - 5 AUG QLD Gympie Branch Futurity & Challenge
Kilkivan Showgrounds, 88 Mudlo Road, Kilkivan. QLD 
Melissa Boully 0437 224 212
Event Commencing: 6:00am
Click to download a Programme
See Website for additional details: www.gympieashs.com.au
10 - 12 AUG
QLD Whitsunday Branch Campdraft
Whitsunday Showgrounds, Jupp Street, Proserpine, QLD
Hannah Trimble 0427 605 311
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
17 - 18 AUG QLD Cape York & Tablelands Branch Challenge
Kerribee Park Rodeo Grounds, 614 Dimbulah Road, Mareeba, QLD
Alisa O’Connor 0407 722 192
Event Commencing: 7:00am
18 - 19 AUG
QLD Level 1 Accredited & Refresher Judges’ Workshop
340 Byrnes Street, Mareeba, QLD
ASHS Events Marketing Department (02) 6545 1122
RSVP by Friday, 3rd August 2018
Click for more information and to download an Application Form.
19 AUG
QLD South Burnett Branch Youth Clinic
Kumbia Sports Grounds, Kumbia Racecourse, Kumbia, QLD
Jodie Lawless (07) 4164 6189
Event Commencing: 9:30am
24 – 26 AUG
QLD Tully Campdraft hosted by Hinchinbrook Branch
Tully Showgrounds, 6 Brannigan Street, Tully, QLD 
Lisa Naughton 0408 441 260
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
25 - 26 AUG
QLD South QLD Management Council Youth & Beginner Clinic
Oakey Pony Club Grounds, Oakey - Cooyar Road, Oakey, QLD
Gillian Adrian 0419 760 640
30 NOV -
2 DEC
QLD 44th Annual Dalby ASH Approved Sale
including Dalby Sale Incentive Campdraft & Challenge

Dalby Showground, 59 Nicholson Street, Dalby, QLD
Ray White Dalby (07) 4669 6598
NEW DATES
TBA
QLD Central & Western Queensland Branch Isisford Horse Sports
Isisford Racecourse Complex, Ilfracombe Road, Isisford, QLD
Paula Dean (07) 4658 5343
Click to download a Programme
NEW DATES TBA.  Was scheduled for 29 June – 2 July 2018